Competition Winners

Rink Winners – Men

1991
A. Colcombe – C. Durns – R. Oakley – R. Rowlands
1992
B. Like – T. Hyett – C. Smart – R. Jones
1993
R. Weale
1994
G. Moorehouse – B. Weale – K. Stephens – D. Weale
1995
G. Moorehouse – B. Weale – K. Stephens – D. Weale
1996
P. Watkins – D. Mansley – D. Rogers – R. Rowlands
1997
G. Moorehouse – M. Allen – B. Weale – K. Stephens
1998
I. Butler – M. Stephens – D. Weale – R. Jones
1999
R. Price – D. Stephens – B. Jones – K. Price
2000
M. Allen – A. Stephens – M. Stephens – K. Stephens
2001
R. Price – D. Stephens – B. Jones – K. Price
2002
D. Stephens – R. Price – B. Jones – K. Price
2003
D. Stephens – R. Price – B. Jones – K. Price
2004
P. Scott – G. Goodall – T. Whitman – H. Morgans
2005
M. Watkins – G. Lloyd – N. Aldridge – D. Stephens
2006
K. Jones – J. Williams – R. Price – K. Price
2007
K. Jones – J. Williams – R. Price – K. Price
2008
K. Jones – J. Price – R. Price – K. Price
2009
N. Aldridge – B. Gayther – C. Jarvis – J. F. Dackers
2010
N. Aldridge – B. Gayther – C. Jarvis – J. F. Dackers
2011
S. Roff – D. Davies – H. Morgans – S. Lloyd
2012
D. Williams – B. Gayther – K. Jones – J. F. Dackers
2013
J. F. Dackers – D. Williams – K. Jones – B. Torode – sub D. Gorman
2014
E. Jelfs – R. Price – J. Bufton – K. Price
2015
K. Jones – B. Price – A. Price – C. Lewis
2016
A. Morris – K. Davies – G. Sims – K. Price
2017
Not played – insufficient entries
2018
A. Thompson – J. Rees – A. Sanders – J. F Dackers
2019
D. Williams – C. Pugsley – A. Thompson – J. F. Dackers

Rink Winners – Ladies

1991
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
1992
M. Evans – E. Owen – C. Stinchcombe – L. Parker
1993
J. Evans – S. Gough – J. Davies – B. Morgan
1994
J. Evans – S. Gough – J. Davies – B. Morgan
1995
J. Evans – S. Gough – J. Davies – B. Morgan
1996
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
1997
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
1998
S. Chapman – D. Traylor – D. Evans – L. Williams
1999
P. Lane – D. Bayliss – S. Chapman – W. Price – sub B. Mills
2000
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2001
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2002
J. Davies – S. Gough – W. Price – B. Morgan
2003
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2004
S. King – M. Hopkins – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2005
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan
2006
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2007
S. King – M. Davies – L. Williams – D. Rowlands
2008
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2009
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2010
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2011
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2012
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2013
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2014
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2015
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE – sub J. Davies
2016
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE – sub J. Davies
2017
S. King – G. James – P. Wilson – P. Summerfield
2018
K. Martin – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE
2019
M. Hart – J. Davies – W. Price – B. Morgan MBE

Pairs Winners

Men Ladies
1991 R. Morgan – J. Humphreys
M. Sanders – S. Gough
1992 S. Weale – R. Weale
J. Davies – B. Morgan
1993 S. Weale – R. Weale
S. King – M. Hopkins
1994 S. Weale – R. Weale
M. Davies – D. Rowlands
1995 K. Stephens – D. Weale
M. Davies – D. Rowlands
1996 S. Weale – R. Weale
J. Davies – B. Morgan
1997 S. Weale – R. Weale
J. Davies – B. Morgan
1998 R. Price – K. Price
P. Summerfield – J. Jones
1999 C. Martin – G. Moorhouse
P. Summerfield – J. Jones
2000 R. Price – K. Price
P. Summerfield – J. Jones
2001 C. Martin – G. Moorhouse
J. Davies – B. Morgan
2002 G. Wills – R. Weale
J. Davies – B. Morgan
2003 N. Aldridge – J. F. Dackers
J. Davies – B. Morgan
2004 R. Price – K. Price
K. Martin – P. Price
2005 R. Price – K. Price
S. King – M. Hopkins
2006 R. Price – K. Price
M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2007 N. Aldridge – J. F. Dackers
S. King – L. Williams
2008 R. Price – K. Price
J. Lewis – B. Morgan MBE
2009 B. Torode – A. Price
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2010 R. Price – K. Price
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2011 R. Price – K. Price
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2012 N. Morgans – S. Lloyd
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2013 C. Lewis – G. Lloyd
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2014 C. Lewis – G. Lloyd
J. Davies – J. Sims
2015 T. Jones – D. Weale
P. Lane – W. Thomas
2016 T. Jones – D. Weale
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price
2017 A. Clarke – L. Harwood
S. King – P. Wilson
2018 A. Thompson – J. F. Dackers S. King – P. Wilson
2019 A. Thompson – J. F. Dackers
B. Morgan MBE – W. Price

Triples Winners

Men Ladies
1991 R. Turner – G. Sandford – B. Powell
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1992
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1993
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1994
Llynne Williams
1995 R. Price – M. Davies – K. Price
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1996 M. Stephens – B. Weale – A. Stephens
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1997 R. Price – M. Davies – K. Price
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1998 H. Morgan – C. Jones – P. Scott
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
1999 A. Stephens – D. Stephens – B. Jones
S. King – B. Mills – M. Hopkins
2000 T. Gummer – B. Weale – K. Stephens
P. Summerfield – W. Price – J. Weale
2001 H. Morgan – N. Edwards – P. Scott
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
2002 N. Aldridge – D. Stephens – B. Jones
J. Davies – S. Gough – B. Morgan
2003 N. Aldridge – D. Stephens – B. Jones
K. Martin – M. Davies – D. Rowlands
2004 N. Aldridge – D. Stephens – B. Jones
L. Price – P. Summerfield – W. Price
2005 N. Aldridge – D. Stephens – B. Jones – C. Martin K. Harrison – J. Davies B. Morgan
2006 C. Lewis – G. Sims – K. Stephens
L. Price – P. Summerfield – W. Price
2007 L. Mouncer – S. Jones – R. Price
S. King – M. Hopkins – L. Williams
2008 C. Lewis – G. Sims – K. Stephens
N. Phillips – S. Woodward – J. Williams
2009 D. Owen – I. Hammond – T. Evans
K. Martin – J. Davies – M. Davies
2010 B. Phillips – H. Morgan – S. Lloyd
P. Lane – P. Summerfield – W. Price
2011 G. Lloyd – C. Lewis – D. Stephens
K. Martin – J. Williams – B. Morgan MBE
2012 A. Johns – G. Lloyd – C. Lewis
M. Hart – K. Martin – B. Morgan MBE
2013 P. Watkins – D. Stephens – B. Jones
S. King – J. Davies – L. Williams
2014 A. Johns – G. Lloyd – C. Lewis
S. King – J. Davies – L. Williams
2015 A. Johns – G. Lloyd – C. Lewis
P. Lane – P. Summerfield – W. Price
2016 J. F. Dackers – S. Roff – L. Harwood
M. Hart – K. Martin – B. Morgan MBE
2017 CJ. F. Dackers – S. Roff – L. Harwood M. Hart – – J. Davies – K. Martin – sub B. Morgan MBE
2018 S. Jones – C. Martin – D. Weale – sub D. Stephens
M. Hart – K. Martin – B. Morgan MBE – sub J. Davies
2019 N. Aldridge – S. Jones – M. Evans
M. Hart – M. Bufton – B. Morgan MBE

Junior Winners

Singles

2004 K. HARRIS
2005 C. LEWIS
2006 L. HAMMOND
2007 L. HAMMOND
2008 I. WILLIAMS
2009 K. JONES
2010 E. JELFS
2011 J. BUFTON
2012 A. JELKS
2013 E. JELFS
2014 J. POWELL
2015 D. POWELL
2016 P. TRANTRUM
2017 I. LARKE
2018 D. POWELL
2019 A. EDWARDS

Junior Winners

Rinks

S. JONES – J. WILLIAMS – C. LEWIS – N. ABBERLEY
J. WILLIAMS – G. LLOYD – L. HAMMOND – M. WATKINS
L. MOUNCER – L. JONES – J. DAVIES – J. PRICE
N. PHILLIPS – JESS WILLIAMS – G. LLOYD – L. HAMMOND
N. PHILLIPS – B. PHILLIPS – M. GRIFFITHS – J. WILLIAMS
B. PHILLIPS – S. DAVIES – N. PHILLIPS – K. JONES
N. PHILLIPS – B. PHILLIPS – R. SIMS – K. JONES
E. JELFS – J. MCNAIR – A. JELFS – J. BUFTON
P. TRANTRUM – T. TOLHURST – A. MCNAIR – E. JELKS
P. TRANTRUM – T. TOLHURST – M. GRIFFITHS – A. MCNAIR
E. HEIGHWAY – J. LARKE – P. TRANTRUM – D. POWELL
J. EVANS – A. EDWARDS – D. POWELL – T. TOLHURST
D. CHRISTMAS – J. MARTIN – K. DOBBINS – N. COLE
K. DOBBINS – N. COLE – D. POWELL – J. POWELL
D. CHRISTMAS – C. TRACEY – N. COLE – P. TRANTRUM
NOT PLAYED